• Konrad Pumpe GmbH
  • News
Language
de gb fr it
Konrad Pumpe GmbH
  • Start
  • News
  • Company
    • History
  • Products
    • Biogas Technology
      • BIG-Mix
      • BIG-Dos
      • BIOMISCHER
      • KOMBI-Mix
      • Solid material dosing unit
      • BIO-Mix-C
      • Biomass dosing technology
      • Conversion kits for biomass feeders
    • Agricultural technology
      • UNI-Dos
      • Bread Crusher
      • Liquid feeding
      • Forage fermentation
      • Medication
    • Pallet racks
    • Silo plants
    • Mechanical engineering
      • Laser technology
      • CNC-Bending
      • CNC-Cutting
      • Contract work
  • Emergency service
  • Contact
    • Contact persons
    • Imprint
    • GTC
    • Privacy Policy
    • Art. 13 DSGVO
Konrad Pumpe GmbH
  • Start
  • News
  • Company
    • History
  • Products
    • Biogas Technology
      • BIG-Mix
      • BIG-Dos
      • BIOMISCHER
      • KOMBI-Mix
      • Solid material dosing unit
      • BIO-Mix-C
      • Biomass dosing technology
      • Conversion kits for biomass feeders
    • Agricultural technology
      • UNI-Dos
      • Bread Crusher
      • Liquid feeding
      • Forage fermentation
      • Medication
    • Pallet racks
    • Silo plants
    • Mechanical engineering
      • Laser technology
      • CNC-Bending
      • CNC-Cutting
      • Contract work
  • Emergency service
  • Contact
    • Contact persons
    • Imprint
    • GTC
    • Privacy Policy
    • Art. 13 DSGVO

Konrad Pumpe GmbH presented solids dosing unit with two discharges at Energy Decentral 2024

19

Nov2024

Konrad Pumpe GmbH was represented with a large stand at Energy Decentral in Hanover, Germany from 12th to 15th November 2024. Our presence at the trade fair provided us with the ideal platform to present our latest innovations and solutions to a wide audience.

One outstanding highlight was the presentation of our new BIG-Mix solids dosing unit, which we exhibited in its original size. The BIG-Mix now has two discharges that enable flexible substrate feed into fermenter systems. Operators have the option of feeding the substrate into the fermenter with or without treatment. This flexibility helps to reduce operating costs and increase efficiency.

Another highlight was the automatic magnetic separator, which was presented as an additional component of the exhibit. This reliably removes metallic foreign bodies from the substrate and thus helps to increase operational safety while reducing maintenance costs.

Our technology impressed numerous trade visitors, who were not only interested in the BIG-Mix, but also in our other sustainable solutions in the field of decentralised energy supply and renewable energies. 

Energy Decentral 2024 was an excellent opportunity for Konrad Pumpe GmbH to establish new collaborations and present our latest developments. We are looking forward to future projects and are committed to continuing our efforts in this area.


Topics

  • Biogas technology

More News

3 Feb 2023

Konrad Pumpe exhibits at "Bio360 Expo"

The countdown is on! "Bio360 Expo 2023" will take place in Nantes (France) fr...

1 Aug 2020

40 years of company loyalty at Konrad Pumpe GmbH

In a time of constant change it is now rather rare for employees to retire in the same...

18 Jun 2018

Pallet rack - System Jolk

The dimensions of the Jolk pallet racking are based on the pallet dimensions 1100x700 m...

19 Nov 2019

First commission on Funen in Denmark

The team of Konrad Pumpe GmbH congratulates on the first commissioning of two solids fe...

2 Dec 2022

Winter holiday at Konrad Pumpe GmbH

Konrad Pumpe GmbH is going on holiday. Our administration the production and the wareh...

Trade fairs

Bio Power Poland

29.09 - 01.10.2026
E8
Warschau, PL

Salon del Gas

29.09 - 30.09.2026
229C
Valladolid, ES

Energy Decentral 2026

10.11 - 13.11.2026
25.A11
Hannover, DE

Product areas

  • Biogas Technology
  • Agricultural technology
  • Pallet racks
  • Silo plants
  • Mechanical engineering

Konrad Pumpe GmbH

Schörmelweg 24
48324 Sendenhorst
Germany

Phone: +49 2526 9329-0
E-Mail: info@pumpegmbh.de

© Konrad Pumpe GmbH 2026